Paris Junior College is pleased to release the certified roll of graduates from the spring graduation ceremony of May 7, 2021.
Texas students receiving associate degrees (by city):
- Allen: Chun Chen
- Alvarado: Kylin Peak
- Angelton: Kaylyn Soria
- Blossom: Stephen Gonzales, Cody James, Preston Williams
- Boerne: Sterling Riggs
- Bogata: Luis Blanco, Lauren White
- Brashear: Rachael Dotson, Jocelyn Helterbrand
- Brenham: Evan Schroeder
- Bryan: Brenda Sanchez
- Caddo Mills: Krystal Reagan, Carlos Reyes
- Celeste: Alana Pearce
- Clarksville: Ka’Myia Lewis, Kimberly Robinson, Shakayla Taylor
- Commerce: Hunter Atkins
- Como: Kayla Harris, Erica Lawwill
- Conroe: Hayden Johnson
- Coolidge: Salma Ortiz
- Cooper: Mitchell Green, Joseph Manners, Brayden Watkins, Amani Whitaker
- Copperas Cove Jayda Carter
- Cumby: Kamryn Hall, Rylee Krotky, Lucero Osornio, Andrea Resendiz, Kobe Robertson, Sydney Spillers
- Dallas: Nikyla Green
- Deport: Caitlyn Folse, Sydney Hines
- Detroit: Katey Bridges, Angelicia Handley, Justin Marco, Larry Rhea
- Dodd City: Destiny Whitburn
- Elkhart: Brady Johnson
- Euless: Jasmine Lico
- Fate: Amber Besherse, Brooke Besherse, Leigh De Los Santos, Michael Gee, Heather Nenzou, Carolyne Vasquez
- Garland: Chase Alford
- Greenville: Guadalupe Alvarez, Felicia Arize, Nathaniel Barksdale, Parker Cole, Brittany Delgado, Damien Garcia, Leslie Gilmore, Joshua Goodman, Laura Hobbs, Charlesie Love, Nathalee Martinez, William McCallum, Lauren Mills, Hector Pineda, Kimberlin Rico, Jessica Rios, Jordan Schlegel Jones, Mark Taylor, Emma Villegas
- Honey Grove: Melanie Daniels, Chesney May
- Houston: Eduardo Flores, Savannah Morales, Mystique Ortega
- Irving: Salvador Torres Garcia
- Jacksboro: Sydney Butler
- Kyle: Jonas Cerecedes
- Ladonia: Nikki Conner
- Lake Creek: Rhalie Weathers
- Lewisville: Drake Boggan
- Lone Oak: Lauren Bullard, Ashley Dagenais
- Longview: David Rivera
- Lubbock: Brandon McCormick
- Lufkin: Thomas Mayo
- Mansfield: Kade Fletcher
- Missouri City: Mitchell Cashion
- New Caney: Lauren Gill
- Paris: Kshitiz Basnet, Constance Bivins, Juan Cervantes, Javian Dabbs, Lannie Farris, Keegan Fendley, Garrett Fletcher, Emily Futral, James Goodson, Katrina Hellmann, Brayden Johnson, Rocio Luna, Claudia Martinez Resendiz, Seth Mayfield, TiJamess McGee, Rylie Miner, Joshua Nieto, Ashley Parker, Katelyn Peek, Savannah Pierce, Savanna Piper, Tatyanna Preston, Steven Pyles, Matthew Rethman, Tanya Welch
- Point: Lacey Dejarneatt
- Pottsboro: April Caldwell
- Powderly: Nicholas Babb, Annabelle Graham, Wyatt Hollidai, Micah Jones, Connor McClure, Garrett Slider
- Quinlan: Jessica Baker, Holly Carter, Lea Cavazos, Brandy Cockrum, Emily DelChiaro, Hannah Goodwin, Molly Lane, Virginia Lopez, Graciela Mena, Savannah Moreno, Kaden Moss, Ammarai Nowlin, Victor Orozco-Meza, Valeria Saavedra, Zaira Saldana, Ana Sanchez, Katherine Schulte
- Rockwall: Triton Agee, Behnaz Gholami, Brooke Johnson, Emma Parr, Isabella Pugh
- Royse City: Jordy Aguilar, Haylie Benton, Emily Carrillo Rojas, Ian Carrion, Nicolas Castro, Abel Chavez, Madison Doherty, John Esters, Joshua Grozier, Emeli Gutierrez Aguilar, Aspen Holm, Hayden LaFollett, Jaylin Linares, Jocelyn Linares, Kameryn McElroy, Camila Munoz, Julio Robles, Johnnie Smith, Jenna Weiss, Molly White, Coleman Wilson
- Saltillo Cayce Parris
- Spring: Kyle Conley, James Starnes
- Sulphur Bluff: Emily Guajardo
- Sulphur Springs: Adrian Banuelos, Clayton Brandenburgh, Alexandra Dixon, Joanna Duran, Samuel Earle, Leslie Garcia, Skylar Goldsmith, Carrah Griffith, Jessica Hatley, Sydnee Hawkins, Jessica Hoelscher, Jordan Holland, Cason Jones, America Luna, Cassie Martin, Amanda McGowin, Alexandria Price, Joselyne Sanchez Ambriz, Ronald Smith, Caleb Wyatt, Jaci Wyatt
- Sumner: Kimber-Lyn Thomas
- Terrell: Abraham Guevara, Hailey Moore
- Trenton: Timothy Wooten
- Van Alstyne: Kassi Neal
- Waco: Mirella Ramos-Monreal
- Wills Point: Samantha Wood
- Windom: Carolyn Walker
- Winnsboro: Christy Carden, Madeline Taylor
- Wolfe City: Michael Cram
- Wylie: Caleb Jackson Reyna
Students from other states receiving associate degrees:
- Lenexa, Kan.: Michael Skelton
- Minden, La.: Camron Dollar
- Boswell, Okla.: Elizabeth Whitlow
- Hugo, Okla.: Elizabeth Brownfield, Hollye Hinsley
Students from Texas receiving certificates (by city):
- Allen: Chun Chen
- Bastrop: Kinsey Adare
- Blossom: Wisey Dawson, Sierra Herndon, Hannah Jordan
- Blue Ridge: Bobby Sipes
- Bogata: MaKinzi Adams
- Burleson: Jessica Moore
- Caddo Mills: Joshua Escamillia, DeAnna Wade
- Campbell: Armando Catalan, Ellie White
- Clarksville: Michael Burns, Isaaih Chavez, Darrell Forte, Brissa Garza, Eric Gibbs, Samuel Mancilla, Mason Nelon, Jonathan Williams
- Commerce: John Cross, Eliud Najera
- Cooper: Hayley Kaiser, Joseph Manners
- Detroit: Katey Bridges
- Dike: Jordan Carter
- Emory: Ty Nichols
- Greenville: Martin Bullington, Pradip Dahal, Laura Hobbs, Hector Pineda, Laura Stapleton, Blaine Wilkinson
- Honey Grove: Alantionna Brigham, Katie Woodruff
- Paris: Chyna Bell, Blane Cato, Juan Cervantes, Jack Christopherson, Josh Christopherson, Erica Cole, Morgan Cox, Hannah Ensor, Katelynn Gilbert, Jordan Gill, Colton Hamilton, Tiffany Hearne, Dayna Heise, Luis Herrera, Brayden Johnson, Alexis Lawson, Bradford McFadden, Daniella Newnham, Kaelyn Norris, Kaydee Tate, Caroline Wageman, Justin Welch, Tanya Welch
- Pickton: David Palacios
- Powderly: James Dobbs, Annabelle Graham, Jessica Rickenbacker
- Quinlan: Katlyn Phillips
- Reno: Laura Blouin, Gracie Pinckard
- Saltillo: John Beadle
- Sulphur Springs: Cody Belz, Erik Heukels, Chay Jackson, Kennedy Lee, Joseph Leos, Christian Marshall, Jonathan Musa-Parramore, Gregory Nottingham, Jack Smith, Ronald Smith, Geoffrey Stewart
- Sumner: Nicholas McCloud, Sydney Neuse, Sara Sexton, Derek Tye
- Winnsboro: Christy Carden, Sherry West
- Wolfe City: Brooke Morgan
Students from other states receiving certificates:
- Bozeman, Mont.: William Chandler
- Hugo, Okla.: Ty LeBlanc
–
Like and follow MyParisTexas.com on Facebook, and share this story – Reporting local news in Paris and Lamar County, Texas.